Events

On the 9th of December Santa visited  town and posed with the westies that eagerly awaited his visit!

All photos are by Catherine Crouch Photography and if anyone wants higher resolution or more shots of their dog, please contact Catherine at  catherinecrouch@gmail.com

Please click on the photo for a larger image

2018-12-09_10-12-59_600

2018-12-09_10-28-01_400

2018-12-09_10-28-45_600 (2018-12-18T09_34_09

2018-12-09_10-31-58_600

2018-12-09_10-36-33_300 (2018-12-18T09_31_16

DSC_7133-001

2018-12-09_10-37-34_800 (2018-12-18T09_30_53

2018-12-09_10-43-22_300

2018-12-09_10-43-41_800

2018-12-09_10-44-31_500

2018-12-09_10-44-34_600 (2018-12-18T09_28_20

2018-12-09_10-48-51_100 (2018-12-18T09_26_52

2018-12-09_10-56-57_100 (2018-12-18T09_26_11

2018-12-09_11-01-06_000 (2018-12-18T09_25_47

2018-12-09_11-01-19_400 (2018-12-18T09_25_38

2018-12-09_11-06-54_700 (2018-12-18T09_24_56

2018-12-09_11-14-27_400 (2018-12-18T09_24_19

2018-12-09_11-14-52_000 (2018-12-18T09_22_32

2018-12-09_11-23-09_000

2018-12-09_11-27-18_100

2018-12-09_11-30-31_100

2018-12-09_11-31-59_100

2018-12-09_11-33-23_400 (2018-12-18T09_20_58

2018-12-09_11-34-05_300 (2018-12-18T09_19_29

2018-12-09_11-35-32_200

2018-12-09_11-38-08_600 (2018-12-18T09_16_20

2018-12-09_11-44-49_400

2018-12-09_11-46-06_500

2018-12-09_11-47-22_400

2018-12-09_11-50-39_300

2018-12-09_11-52-00_600

2018-12-09_11-52-04_300

2018-12-09_11-54-39_300

2018-12-09_11-57-24_800 (2018-12-18T09_10_21

2018-12-09_11-59-20_000

2018-12-09_12-17-31_300

2018-12-09_12-19-05_600

2018-12-09_12-21-42_900

DSC_7002-002

DSC_7250 (2)

DSC_7046-002

DSC_7050-002

DSC_7320-001

DSC_7209-001

DSC_7317-001

2018-12-09_12-10-01_100

Santa visited Edmonton an found time to pose!

All photographs by Sam Hjalmarson of Ebony Bird Photography https://ebonybirdphotography.pixieset.com

Click on the photo to see a larger image.

WestieSanta2018-007-2

WestieSanta2018-010-2

WestieSanta2018-011-2

WestieSanta2018-016

WestieSanta2018-019

WestieSanta2018-021

WestieSanta2018-024

WestieSanta2018-026

WestieSanta2018-028 (1)

WestieSanta2018-028

WestieSanta2018-032

WestieSanta2018-036

WestieSanta2018-038

WestieSanta2018-042

WestieSanta2018-045

WestieSanta2018-047

WestieSanta2018-054

WestieSanta2018-059

WestieSanta2018-062

WestieSanta2018-064

WestieSanta2018-069

WestieSanta2018-070

WestieSanta2018-072

WestieSanta2018-073

WestieSanta2018-075

WestieSanta2018-077

WestieSanta2018-081

A Fundraiser for Westie Rescue of Canada-1 copy
[Home] [About Us] [Policies] [Need help?] [HowTo] [HowToAdopt] [HowToFoster] [HowToDonate] [Sponsors] [Most Recent rescues] [Permanent Rescues] [Shop] [Having Fun] [Events] [Past Events] [westies Santa 2016] [all dogs] [Westies&Santa 2015] [Westie walk 2016] [Westie walk 2017] [Westie Walk 2017] [Winnipeg Westiewalk] [Westies&Santa2017] [Dogs&Santa2017] [Westiewalk 2018] [walk] [Winnipeg Westie  Walk] [Winnipeg Walk] [Successes] [InMemory] [Memorials] [Fraser'08] [Zoe'08] [Bobby'09] [Hamish'12] [Nevy'13] [Billie'13] [Missy'13] [Teddi '13] [Ailie '15] [Brodie & Jezebel] [Jock 2015] [Brodie 2015] [Jake 2015] [Mac Douggie  2016] [Cubby '15] [Toby 2016] [Angus 2016] [Jackson 2016] [Oshy 2017] [Mack 2018] [Jamie 2018] [To Honour Your Westie]