Westie Christmas Party 2019

All photos copyright Catherine Crouch Photography   email: catherinejcrouch@gmail.com

DSC_0002

DSC_0006-001

DSC_0019

DSC_0035

DSC_0039

DSC_0049

DSC_0058

DSC_0063

DSC_0069

DSC_0070

DSC_0080

DSC_0086

DSC_0102

DSC_0118

DSC_0125

DSC_0126

DSC_0137-002

DSC_0147

DSC_0163

DSC_0171

DSC_0179

DSC_0189

DSC_0200

DSC_0207

DSC_0209

DSC_0213

DSC_0226

DSC_0249

DSC_0269

DSC_0290

DSC_0305

DSC_0308

DSC_0313

DSC_0324

DSC_0337

DSC_0348

DSC_0362

DSC_0369

DSC_0387

DSC_0390

DSC_0464

DSC_0466

DSC_0469-001

DSC_0473

DSC_0476

DSC_0482

Untitled

Untitled2

Untitled3

Untitled4

Untitled5

Untitled6

Untitled7

Untitled8

Untitled9

Pictures with Santa, Edmonton

All photos taken by Samantha Hjalmarson, copyright  www.samanthahjalmarson.ca

Thank you to everyone who supported us at Pet Pictures with Santa!
We even had a cute little bunny come out to meet Santa this year. Amazingly enough he did not create any chaos with the dogs. lol

Congratulations to Bolt and his Mom and Dad, Terry & Rene for winning our draw for a beautiful gift basket.

All the best of the season to everyone from all of us at Westie Rescue of Canada.

WestieRescue2019-017

WestieRescue2019-018

WestieRescue2019-034

WestieRescue2019-050

WestieRescue2019-055

WestieRescue2019-084

WestieRescue2019-085

WestieRescue2019-089

WestieRescue2019-090

WestieRescue2019-096

WestieRescue2019-099

WestieRescue2019-100

WestieRescue2019-101

WestieRescue2019-103

WestieRescue2019-105

WestieRescue2019-106

WestieRescue2019-107

WestieRescue2019-116

WestieRescue2019-117

WestieRescue2019-118

WestieRescue2019-119

WestieRescue2019-121

WestieRescue2019-124

WestieRescue2019-125

WestieRescue2019-126

WestieRescue2019-127

WestieRescue2019-129

WestieRescue2019-130

WestieRescue2019-132

WestieRescue2019-133

WestieRescue2019-145

WestieRescue2019-151

WestieRescue2019-160

WestieRescue2019-165

WestieRescue2019-167

WestieRescueSanta2019-4271

WestieRescueSanta2019-4272

WestieRescueSanta2019-4275

WestieRescueSanta2019-4276

WestieRescueSanta2019-4278

WestieRescueSanta2019-4282

WestieRescueSanta2019-4284

WestieRescueSanta2019-4285

WestieRescueSanta2019-4286

WestieRescueSanta2019-4294

WestieRescueSanta2019-4295

WestieRescueSanta2019-4309

untitledshoot-4299

untitledshoot-4303

untitledshoot-4306

Click on the photo for the photoalbum of the Westie Walk 2019

DSC_8241
[Home] [About Us] [Policies] [Need help?] [HowTo] [HowToAdopt] [HowToDonate] [Sponsors] [Most Recent rescues] [Permanent Rescues] [Having Fun] [Events] [Past Events] [westies Santa 2016] [all dogs] [Westies&Santa 2015] [Westie walk 2016] [Westie walk 2017] [Westie Walk 2017] [Winnipeg Westiewalk] [Westies&Santa2017] [Dogs&Santa2017] [Westiewalk 2018] [walk] [Winnipeg Westie  Walk] [Winnipeg Walk] [WestieWalk 2019] [Successes] [InMemory] [Memorials] [Fraser'08] [Zoe'08] [Bobby'09] [Hamish'12] [Nevy'13] [Billie'13] [Missy'13] [Teddi '13] [Ailie '15] [Brodie & Jezebel] [Jock 2015] [Brodie 2015] [Jake 2015] [Mac Douggie  2016] [Cubby '15] [Toby 2016] [Angus 2016] [Jackson 2016] [Oshy 2017] [Mack 2018] [Jamie 2018] [Luka 2019] [Lexie 2019] [Robbie] [Tess 2019] [Wilson 2019] [Baxter] [Bonnie] [To Honour Your Westie]